Email Support mail@connect-ilc.com
Call Support +1 510 298 5765
Working Hours Mon - Sat 0900 - 1900
Membership Sign Up

3rd International Litigation Legal Conference India, 2019

3rd International Litigation Legal Conference India, 2019

Date: 24th and 25th July, 2019

Venue: The Leela Palace, Bengaluru

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 9:30 AM

Welcome Note

9:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Session 1: Enhancing Cross-Border Trust in ADR

10:45 AM – 11:15 AM

Morning Networking Break

11:15 AM – 12:30 PM

Session 2: What is the Impact of Technology and Artificial Intelligence on the Law and in Litigation?

12:30 PM- 1:30 PM

Group Photo & Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Session 3:  The Link between Contract & Litigation

2:45 PM – 3:15 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

3:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Session 4: Corporate Perspectives on Litigation Finance: Challenges & Opportunities

4:30 PM- 5:45 PM

Session 5: IP Litigation Strategies and Practices from around the World

6:00 PM

Cocktail Reception & Networking Dinner

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM

Session 6: What are the Specificity and the Challenges of Litigation in Asia?

10:15 AM – 10:45 AM

Morning Networking Break

10:45 AM – 12:00 PM

Session 7:  Roles and Importance of Outsourcing in Litigation Support Services

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

1:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Session 8: What Makes a Great Litigator in Today’s World?

2:15 PM – 2:45 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Session 9: Digitalization, Advanced Technology, and Dispute Resolution

4:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Session 10: Compliance Risks in the New Payments World

Speakers

Abhijit Poonja

Company     Cisco
Designation     Senior Corporate Counsel

Nandini Nambiar

Company     Amazon
Designation     Corporate Counsel – Payments

Ashok Kumar

Company     JSW
Designation     Group Head of Litigation

Manish Kumar

Company    Zoomcar
Designation    General Counsel

Sanjeev Gemawat

Company    Dalmia Bharat Group
Designation    Executive Director & Group Company Secretary

Kapil Chaudhary

Company    Autodesk
Designation    Corporate Counsel

Suraj Singh

Company Wells Fargo 
Designation  Vice President and Head Legal

Anupam Sharan

Company American Express 
Designation  Director

Manu Kulkarni

Company Poovayya & Co. 
Designation  Partner

Dinchu Oommen

Company Johnson Controls 
Designation  Legal Counsel

Gaurav Jabulee

Company Texas Instruments  
Designation  South Asia Legal Director

Rajeshwari Hariharan

Company Rajeshwari & Associates 
Designation    Partner

Kanaiya Thakker

Company Ambuja Cements 
Designation    General Counsel

Anindya Sircar

Company Independent
Designation    Independent IP Consultant

Sudha Hooda

Company     Nvidia
Designation     Senior Legal Counsel

Sanjay Gulati

Company     GMR Group
Designation     Group Vice President Corporate Tax- GST & Litigation

Anumeha Soni

Company     Alere, Inc.
Designation     Senior Legal and Compliance Counsel

Naomi Chandra

Company     Karanjawala & Co.
Designation    Principal Associate

Atul Juvle

Company     Schindler India Pvt. Ltd
Designation     General Counsel, Compliance Officer

Rajarshi Sen

Company     Siemens
Designation     Senior Legal Counsel

Navneet Hrishikesan

Company     Cisco
Designation     Director of Legal Services

Ranjana Roy Gawai

Company     RRG & Associates
Designation     Managing Partner

Kishore Shetty

Company     Schneider Electric
Designation     General Counsel

Abhishek Bharti

Company     GE
Designation     Senior Counsel, Government Relations and Legal Affairs

Madhu Sivaram Muttathil

Company     Avaya India Pvt. Ltd
Designation     Senior Corporate Counsel

Pawan Kumar

Company     SBI Cards & Payment Services Pvt. Ltd
Designation   Sr Vice President (Legal) & Head, Litigation

Bharati Nadkarni

Company     Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
Designation   Vice President, Portfolio Planning & IP Litigation

Siddhartha Patnaik

Company     Essar Power
Designation    Jt. General Manager & Head Counsel, Corporate Legal

Sponsors and Partners

Media Partners