Email Support mail@connect-ilc.com
Call Support +1 510 298 5765
Working Hours Mon - Sat 0900 - 1900
Membership Sign Up

International IP Legal Conference Hong Kong, 2019

International IP Legal Conference Hong Kong, 2019

Date:  23rd and 24th of October, 2019
Venue: Holiday Inn Golden Mile Hong Kong

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 9:30 AM

Welcome Note

9:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Session 1: Intellectual Property Rights Enforcement in Asia

10:45 AM – 11:15 AM

Morning Networking Break & Group Photo

11:15 AM – 12:30 PM

Session 2: IP Portfolio Maintenance Analysis and its impact

12:30 PM- 1:30 PM

Group Photo & Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Session 3: IP Strategies for Start Up Companies

2:45 PM – 3:15 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

3:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Session 4: Developing the best Patent Prosecution Strategies

4:30 PM- 5:45 PM

Session 5: What is the role of IP in Open Innovation

6:00 PM

Cocktail Reception & Networking Dinner

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM

Session 6: In house IP Practice and outsourcing of IP: how to evolve and win?

10:15 AM – 10:45 AM

Morning Networking Break

10:45 AM – 12:00 PM

Session 7: Trademark Copyright Enforcement in this Day and Age

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

1:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Session 8: Digital Economy led Innovation and Challenges for IP

2:15 PM – 2:45 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Session 9: Global Patent Enforcement and Litigation Strategies

4:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Session 10: Leveraging IP as an intangible financial asset

Speakers

Shuang Ma

Company     Leader Patent & Trademark Firm
Designation     Director of International Patent Agency Dept.

Haifeng Huang

Company     Jones Day
Designation     Partner

Antonius Alexander Tigor

Company     Telkomsel
Designation     Head of Digital Business Compliance Dept

Jari Vaario

Company     Nokia
Designation     Head of Asia IP Regulatory

Nishtha Kharb Shukla

Company     Reckitt Benckiser
Designation     Legal Director, ASEAN, Korea & Japan

Hsu Min Chung

Company    HGF
Designation    Partner

Christopher Benson

Company    HGF
Designation    Partner

Justin Zhou

Company    GE Ventures
Designation    Director, Licensing

Yann Elias

Company    Wiko Global
Designation    Chief Intellectual Property Officer

Eva Costantini

Company  Tonino Lamborghini S.p.A.
Designation    Legal Counsel

Subhrarag Mukherjee

Company    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Designation    Region Counsel

Anjali Balagopal

Company    Infosys
Designation    Associate Vice President

Aditi Mittal

Company SAP 
Designation  Legal Counsel

Alessandro Marroni

Company Nokia
Designation    Director, IP Transactions

Priya Sinha Cloutier

Company Cloutier Arnold Ortega PLLC   
Designation     Partner

Guy Perry

Company     Qualcomm
Designation     Patent Counsel

Gordon Huang

Company     Nokia
Designation     Director, IPR

Andre Frieden

Company     Wipro
Designation     Chief IP Counsel

Maitreyee Kulkarni

Company     Daimler AG
Designation     Legal Counsel

Karen Law

Company     Lan Kwai Fong Group
Designation     Vice President – Strategy & Legal

Shengtao Hu

Company     Ericsson China
Designation     Director, IPR Policy

Media Partners