Email Support mail@connect-ilc.com
Call Support +1 510 298 5765
Working Hours Mon - Sat 0900 - 1900
Membership Sign Up

International IP Legal Conference Singapore, 2020

International IP Legal Conference Singapore, 2020

Date:  25th and 26th of March, 2020
Venue: Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre

Due to the recent Corona-Virus break out, we are postponing the event for the time being. Once we reschedule the event we will update it.

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 9:30 AM

Welcome Note

9:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Session 1: Intellectual Property Rights Enforcement in Asia

10:45 AM – 11:15 AM

Morning Networking Break & Group Photo

11:15 AM – 12:30 PM

Session 2: IP Portfolio Maintenance Analysis and its impact

12:30 PM- 1:30 PM

Group Photo & Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Session 3: IP Strategies for Start Up Companies

2:45 PM – 3:15 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

3:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Session 4: Developing the best Patent Prosecution Strategies

4:30 PM- 5:45 PM

Session 5: What is the role of IP in Open Innovation

6:00 PM

Cocktail Reception & Networking Dinner

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM

Session 6: In house IP Practice and outsourcing of IP: how to evolve and win?

10:15 AM – 10:45 AM

Morning Networking Break

10:45 AM – 12:00 PM

Session 7: Trademark Copyright Enforcement in this Day and Age

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

1:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Session 8: Digital Economy led Innovation and Challenges for IP

2:15 PM – 2:45 PM

Afternoon Networking Break

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Session 9: Global Patent Enforcement and Litigation Strategies

4:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Session 10: Leveraging IP as an intangible financial asset

Speakers

Kesuma Wardhana

Company Tokopedia
Designation    In-house Legal Counsel

Gordon Huang

Company Nokia
Designation    IPR Director

Philippe Signore

Company Oblon
Designation    Managing Partner

Peeraphan Piyatamrongrad

Company Pomelo Fashion
Designation    Regional Legal Counsel

Swapna Sundar

Company IP DOME Strategy Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
Designation    IP Strategist & Patent Agent

Gerald Tan

Company Oriente
Designation    Regional Product Counsel

Amanda Williams

Company Borouge
Designation    General Counsel

Alessandra Cincotti

Company Servier
Designation    Senior Legal Counsel

Debolina Partap

Company Wockhardt
Designation    Vice President Legal & GC

Brian Chang

Company ASE Group
Designation    Director of Group Legal

Antonius Alexander Tigor

Company Telkomsel
Designation    Head of Digital Business Compliance Dept

Lily Tsen

Company Amcor Flexibles Asia Pacific
Designation    General Counsel

Prerna Gandhi

Company Amazon
Designation    Senior Corporate Counsel

Patricia Kovacevic

Company Nicopure Labs
Designation    General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer

Mitchel Chua

Company LIXIL Asia
Designation    Legal Counsel

Rajesh Kumar

Company Silk-Avenue
Designation    AVP, IPR & Technology Marketing

Abhishek Kumar

Company Medreich Limited
Designation    IPR Manager

Keith Bergelt

Company Open Invention Network LLC
Designation    CEO

Meryl J Koh

Company Drew & Napier LLC
Designation    Director

James Lacey

Company CPA Global
Designation    Head Of Japan

Anton Handal

Company Greenspoon Marder LLP
Designation    Partner

LuisFelipe Borja

Company Andun IP Service Co.
Designation    Manager of International Department

Priyank Gupta

Company Stratjuris Partners
Designation   Managing Partner

Hongkai Zhang

Company NBCUniversal Media, LLC
Designation   Sr. Legal Counsel

Xuting Huang

Company ZF Group
Designation   Patent Counsel

Jeff Holman

Company HZO  
Designation   General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

William Chiang

Company Global Technology Services Co. Ltd.  
Designation    Senior Legal Director

Aaron Purser

Company    IP Counsel
Designation   Treasury Wine Estates

Marcello Dini

Company     Sisvel Group
Designation     Manager Director of Sisvel Hong Kong

Xun Yang

Company     Llinks Law Offices
Designation     Partner

Matthew Phillips

Company     Laurence & Phillips IP Law LLP
Designation     Founding Partner

Shuang Ma

Company     Leader Patent & Trademark Firm
Designation     Director of International Patent Agency Dept.

Haifeng Huang

Company     Jones Day
Designation     Partner

Jari Vaario

Company     Nokia
Designation     Head of Asia IP Regulatory

Nishtha Kharb Shukla

Company     Reckitt Benckiser
Designation     Legal Director, ASEAN, Korea & Japan

Hsu Min Chung

Company    HGF
Designation    Partner

Christopher Benson

Company    HGF
Designation    Partner

Justin Zhou

Company    GE Ventures
Designation    Director, Licensing

Subhrarag Mukherjee

Company    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Designation    Region Counsel

Anjali Balagopal

Company    Infosys
Designation    Associate Vice President

Alessandro Marroni

Company Nokia
Designation    Director, IP Transactions

Guy Perry

Company     Qualcomm
Designation     Patent Counsel

Gordon Huang

Company     Nokia
Designation     Director, IPR

Andre Frieden

Company     Wipro
Designation     Chief IP Counsel

Karen Law

Company     Lan Kwai Fong Group
Designation     Vice President – Strategy & Legal

Shengtao Hu

Company     Ericsson China
Designation     Director, IPR Policy

Silver Sponsors

Lanyard Sponsor

Media Partners